✨ New Arrivals Just Dropped!Explore
Solid Elm Wood Loveseat Arhat Day Bed with Underneath Storage
HomeStore

$553.00

Original: $1,580.00

-65%

$1,580.00

$553.00

The Story

  • Crafted for compact comfort and everyday versatility, this Solid Elm Wood Loveseat Arhat Day Bed is the perfect blend of traditional craftsmanship and modern space-saving design. Designed as a single-seat size, it functions beautifully as a cozy loveseat for daily relaxation and easily doubles as a comfortable day bed for naps or guest use.
  • 100% Solid Elm Wood Craftsmanship: Made entirely from premium solid elm wood, this piece features natural wood grain, warm texture, and excellent durability. The frame is constructed using a traditional mortise and tenon joint structure, ensuring outstanding strength, stability, and long-term reliability without loose wobbling.
  • Loveseat by Day, Day Bed by Night: Its compact single-seat design makes it ideal for small apartments, bedrooms, studies, balconies, or reading corners. Enjoy it as a supportive loveseat for sitting, reading, or tea time, and stretch out comfortably when used as a day bed.
  • Practical Underneath Storage: The spacious hidden storage compartment beneath the seat provides convenient space for blankets, pillows, books, or daily items—helping you keep your living area tidy and organized.
  • Simple & Quick Installation: The main structure arrives pre-assembled. You only need to attach the armrests and backrest, making setup easy even for one person—no complicated tools required.

Solid Elm Wood Loveseat Arhat Day Bed with Underneath Storage - Image 2